Cookies Policy 

What are cookies?

Cookies are small data files that are generated in the user’s computer and that allow us to know the frequency of visits, the most selected contents and the security elements that may intervene in the control of access to restricted areas, as well as the display of advertising according to criteria predefined by YVONNE LIEBSTER and that are activated by cookies served by this entity or by third parties that provide these services on behalf of YVONNE LIEBSTER.

As a general rule, there are the following types of cookies.

Depending on the entity that manages the domain from which the cookies are sent and processes the data obtained, two types can be distinguished:

  • Own cookies: those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.
  • Third-party cookies: those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the editor, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies.

In the event that the cookies are installed from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself, but the information collected through them is managed by a third party, they cannot be considered as own cookies.

There is also a second classification according to the length of time they remain stored in the user’s browser, they may be:

  • Session cookies: designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a website. They are usually used to store information that only needs to be kept for the provision of the service requested by the user on a single occasion (e.g. a list of products purchased).
  • Persistent cookies: the data remains stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a period defined by the cookie manager, which can range from a few minutes to several years.

Finally, there is another classification with six types of cookies depending on the purpose for which the data obtained are processed:

  • Technical cookies: Technical or necessary cookies are essential for our website to function correctly and include basic functionalities such as identifying the session or giving registered users access to restricted access areas. For these reasons, technical cookies cannot be disabled.
  • Preference cookies: By using preference cookies, the website can remember information during your browsing time associated with the way the site behaves or looks, such as your preferred language or the region you are in.
  • Statistical cookies: We use statistical cookies to see how you interact with the website, gathering anonymous information during the time you spend browsing it. The purpose of collecting this information is to make improvements to the website based on the analysis of aggregate data.
  • Marketing/Advertising cookies: These allow us to manage the advertising spaces included on our website, application or platform based on criteria such as the content shown or the frequency at which the advertisements are shown.
  • Marketing cookies: Marketing cookies are used to analyse your behaviour while visiting the website and so that, from time to time, other providers can offer you personalised and relevant advertising based on your browsing profile.
  • Cookies from external social networks: these are used so that visitors can interact with the content of different social platforms (facebook, youtube, twitter, linkedin, etc.) and are generated only for users of these social networks. The conditions of use of these cookies and the information collected are regulated by the privacy policy of the corresponding social platform.

Cookies that we use

From the YVONNE LIEBSTER website we use cookies that have different functions:

OWN COOKIES

  • Technical or necessary
      Technical or strictly necessary cookies are those that allow the user to browse a website and use the different options or services offered therein, such as, for example, controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session, accessing restricted areas, remembering the elements that make up an order, carrying out the purchase process of an order, managing payment, control fraud linked to the security of the service, make an application for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during browsing, store content for the broadcasting of videos or sound, enable dynamic content (for example, animation of text or image loading), share content through social networks or personalise the user interface provided that it is the user who chooses the personalisation options that he/she wishes. The legal basis that legitimises this processing is the execution and maintenance of the service requested by the user. These cookies will remain active for as long as the user remains on the website.
  • Preference or personalisation:
    Preference or personalisation cookies are those that allow information to be remembered so that the user can access the service with certain characteristics that may differentiate their experience from that of other users, such as, for example, the language, the number of results to be displayed when the user performs a search, the appearance or content of the service depending on the type of browser through which the user accesses the service or the region from which they access the service, etc. The duration of these cookies is the time the user remains on the website (session). The information is stored exclusively in the user’s browser and is not used for any other reason than to manage the user’s preferences. The legal basis that legitimises the processing is the express consent given by the user.

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

  • Measurement or analysis:
    Measurement or analysis cookies are those that allow the party responsible for them to monitor and analyse the behaviour of users of the websites to which they are linked, including the quantification of the impact of advertisements. The information collected through this type of cookies is used to measure the activity of the websites, application or platform, in order to introduce improvements based on the analysis of the usage data of the users of the service. The legal basis that legitimises the processing is the express consent given by the user. You can obtain more information about these cookies, as well as their conservation period, by following the link(s) to “Cookies policy”
  • Behavioural advertising
    Behavioural advertising cookies are those that store information on the behaviour of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on the same. The legal basis that legitimates the treatment is the express consent given by the user. You can obtain more information about these cookies, as well as their conservation period, by following the link(s) of “Cookies policy”.

We use our own and third-party cookies. In the following table you can find all the cookies used 

Please add your Cookiebot ID to show Cookie Declarations

How to change cookies (Deactivation and deletion)

How to manage cookies from our Banner: 

Within the web page, automatically, a window will open where you can decide whether you want to accept the installation of cookies which allows them to be installed and used as provided in our cookies policy or configure them as you wish.

The option to configure cookies will always be present at the bottom of the page in case you change your mind.

How to manage cookies from your browser:

Most browsers allow you to view, manage, delete and block cookies from a website. Please note that if you delete all cookies you will lose any user preferences you have set, including the ability to opt-out of cookies, as this feature requires an opt-out cookie to be placed on your device.

Below you can see how to manage cookies in the main browsers:

Google Chrome

  1. On the computer, open Chrome.
  2. At the top right, click More. Settings.
  3. Under “Privacy and security”, click Website settings.
  4. Click Cookies.
  5. You will then be able to: Enable cookies: turn on the switch next to “Blocked”.

For more information, you can consult Google support or browser Help.

Microsoft Internet Explorer

  1. Click on “tools” in the top corner of your Windows browser and select “internet options” options and click again on the “Privacy” option”.
  2. Make sure your Privacy level is set to Medium or lower which will allow cookies to be used in your browser.
  3. If you select an option higher than Medium, cookies will not be allowed.

For more information, you can consult Microsoft support or browser Help.

Mozilla Firefox

  1.  Click at the top of your browser window. Click on “Tools” and select “Options”.
  2. Select the Privacy and Security icon.
  3. Click on the option to allow cookies on this website.

For more information, you can consult Mozilla support or brower’s Help.

Safari

  1. Click on the tools icon at the top of of your browser and select the “preferences”.
  2. Click on “Privacy and security” and select the option y selecciona la opción to Block “Prevent cross-site tracking”
  3. Click “Save”.

For more information, you can consult Apple support or brower’s Help.

Further information, you can consult the video tutorials published by the Spanish Data Protection Agency: http://www.youtube.com/user/desdelaAEPD

4. Changes in the cookies policy.

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates due to new legal requirements. This document will always be the updated version, adapted to the new requirements.

Interested parties may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition by sending an e-mail to  yvonne.liebster@gmail.com .

5. Data processing and exercise of rights.

The personal data we collect through the use of cookies will be processed by YVONNE LIEBSTER, BALEARIA PORT, MOLL DE LA PANSA, S/N 03700 DENIA (ALICANTE).

Your personal data will be processed for the purpose indicated in each of the cookies identified in the table above. This personal data will be processed on the basis of your consent.

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, as well as the right to limit the processing, the right to the portability of your data and the right not to be subject to automated decisions, by proving your identity by means of ID card or equivalent via email to  yvonne.liebster@gmail.com .

You may revoke the consent granted for each type of cookie at any time and through our cookie settings panel.

If you consider that YVONNE LIEBSTER has not respected any of the aforementioned rights, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

6. To whom your data will be communicated

In general, the user data collected through the cookies of this website will not be transferred to third parties.

However, due to the use of third party cookies, it is possible that the data collected may be transferred outside the European Union, due to the fact that these cookies may be hosted outside the European Economic Area.

These cookies that may be hosted outside the EU are as follows:

(NAMING COOKIES HOSTED OUTSIDE THE EU)

FURTHER INFORMATION ON THE PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

You can find out more about how we process your personal data by accessing our Privacy Policy.

Aller au contenu principal